Cisco glc sx mm

Once you know, you Newegg! GLC – SX – MM and GLC-SX-MMD are common types of Cisco SFPs. They have a similar product part No.

This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi- Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 1 functionally teste .

The OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, . Bij Infotheek huurt u alle Cisco produkten uit voorraad. Afname van meerdere mogelijk. Ik heb er totaal beschikbaar. Bij afname meerdere modules wordt prijs per stuk goedkoper. Met vriendelijke groet, jorg.

Zo goed als nieuw Ophalen of Verzenden. They seem very similar in specification, but .

Which means i would have to purchase the. Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system. Additional Product Resources.

Axiom Transceivers – The OEM Alternative. I have purchased several of these SFP modules, some Cisco branded and some off brand. These ( Cisco GLC-SX-MM ) have been the most reliable and well worth the few extra $$.

The work as expected with 62. Data Rate, less than or equal to 1. Media Type, Multimode Fiber. Operating Temperature, 0-70. Industrial Temperature Capable, Y. Find great deals for Cisco Glc-sx-mm 1gbps Transceiver SFP Module GBIC 1gb – Factory. Shop with confidence on eBay!

SFP is vervaardigd voor betrouwbare netwerkverbindingen. Gebouwd volgens nauwkeurige specificaties en volledig. Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: x 1.